International Zhautykov Olympiad

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize 
2014 Kazakhstan  Maksim Stokic (mathematics)
 Jelena Trisovic (mathematics)
 Bogdana Jelic (mathematics)
 Uros Ristivojevic (physics)
 Ivan Tanasijevic (physics)
 Andrej Ivaskovic (informatics)
 Nikola Jovanovic (informatics)
 II
 II
 III
 II
 II
 III
 III
2015 Kazakhstan   Aleksa Konstantinov (mathematics)
 Bogdana Jelic (mathematics)
 Dusan Djordjevic (physics)
 Marko Puric (physics)
 Nikola Jovanovic (informatics)
 Filip Vesovic (informatics)
 II
 III
 III
 III
 II
 III
2016 Kazakhstan   Ognjen Tosic (mathematics)
 Aleksa Konstantinov (mathematics)
 Aleksa Milojevic (mathematics)
 Mihajlo Sporic (physics)
 Dusan Novicic (physics)
 David Milicevic (informatics)
 I
 I
 II
 I
 III
 III
2017 Kazakhstan  Pavle Martinovic (mathematics)
 Aleksa Milojevic (mathematics)
 Igor Medvedev (mathematics)
 Dusan Djordjevic (physics)
 Vuk Radovic (physics)
 Aleksa Milisavljevic (informatics)
 Filip Vesovic (informatics)
 I
 I
 I
 I
 I
 III
 III
2018 Kazakhstan  Pavle Martinovic (mathematics)
 Jelena Ivancic (mathematics)
 Igor Medvedev (mathematics)
 Marko Medvedev (physics)
 Aleksandar Stanojcic (physics)
 Momcilo Topalovic (informatics)
 Aleksa Milisavljevic (informatics)
 I
 I
 II
 II
 III
 II
 III

 

 

ROMANIAN MASTER OF MATHEMATICS

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize
2008 Romania  Marija Jelic
 Teodor von Burg
 I
 II
2010 Romania  Teodor von Burg
 Luka Milicevic
 Vukasin Stojisavljevic
 II
 II
 II
2011 Romania  Teodor von Burg
 Stevan Gajovic
 Igor Spasojevic
 I
 II
 hon.men.
2012 Romania  Igor Spasojevic  III
2012 Romania  Simon Stojkovic
 Lazar Radicevic
 Jelena Trisovic
 III
hon.men.
hon.men.
2016 Romania  Aleksa Konstantinov
 Aleksa Milojevic
 Nikola Sadovek
 Luka Vukelic
 Igor Medvedev
 III
 III
 hon.men.
 hon.men.
 hon.men.
2017 Romania  Pavle Martinovic
 Igor Medvedev
 Ognjen Tosic
 Aleksa Milojevic

 III
 hon.men.
 hon.men.
 hon.men.

2018 Romania  Aleksa Milojevic
 Jelena Ivancic
 Pavle Martinovic
 Jovan Toromanovic
 Igor Medvedev
 Marko Medvedev
 II
 II
 III
 III
 hon.men.
 hon.men.

 

 

ROMANIAN MASTER OF PHYSICS

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize
 2013 Romania  Milan Krstajic
 Emil Maid
 Ilija Buric
 Luka Bojovic
 I
 II
 II
 III
 2014 Romania  Marko Susnjar
 Dusan Djordjevic
 Marko Puric
 Stefan Djordjevic
 Vuk Radovic
 Marija Sindik
 II
 III
 III
 III
 III
 III
 2016 Romania

 Mihajlo Sporic
 Dusan Djordjevic
 Dusan Novicic
 Stefan Djordjevic
 Vuk Radovic
 Marko Susnjar
 Darko Golubovic
 Katarina Petrovic
 Aleksa Djordjevic

 I
 I
 I
 II
 II
 III
 III
 III
 hon.men.
 2017 Romania  Marko Medvedev
 Igor Medvedev
 Anastasija Ilic
 Aleksandar Stanojcic
 I
 III
 III
 hon.men.
 2017 Romania  Marko Medvedev
 Marko Susnjar
 Vuk Radovic
 Dusan Djordjevic
 Darko Golubovic
 Igor Medvedev
 Ognjen Tosic
 Aleksa Milojevic
 Katarina Cimesa
 I
 I
 I
 I
 II
 II
 II
 II
 III

 

 

ROMANIAN MASTER OF INFORMATICS

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize
 2014 Romania  Filip Vesovic
 Srdjan Markovic
 Ognjen Djuricic
 David Davidovic
 II
 III
 III
 III
 2015 Romania  Filip Vesovic
 Srdjan Markovic
 Vladimir Milenkovic
 III
 III
 III
 2016 Romania   Aleksa Milisavljevic
 Aleksa Milojevic
 Vladimir Milenkovic
 III
 III
 III
 2018 Romania   Mladen Puzic
 Lazar Korsic
 Marko Sisovic
 Jovan Bengin
 II
 III
 III
 III

 

 

Mathematical Multiathlon

YearCountryMGS StudentsIndividuallyTeam
 2009  Russia  Mihajlo Cekic
 Vukasin Stojisavljevic
 Teodor von Burg
 Aleksandar Vasiljkovic
 3 I, 1 II
 2 I, 2 II
 1 I, 2 II
 3 II, 1 hon.men.
 I
 2010 Russia  Teodor von Burg
 Rade Spegar
 Stevan Gajovic
 Filip Zivanovic
 3 I
 1 I, 2 II
 1 I, 1 II, 1 III
 1 II, 2 III
 I
 2011 Russia  Teodor von Burg
 Dusan Sobot
 Milan Krstajic
 Djordje Nikolic
 3 I
 -
 -
 -
 I
 2012 Russia  Ivan Tanasijevic
 Jelena Trisovic
 Lazar Radicevic
 Bogdana Jelic
 1 II, 1 III
 1 II, 1 hon.men.
 1 II, 1 III
 2 hon.men.
 II
 2013 Russia  Maksim Stokic
 Jelena Trisovic
 Bogdana Jelic
 Dusan Drobnjak
 II
 III
 III
 hon.men.
 II
 2014  Russia  Luka Vukelic
 Aleksa Konstantinov
 Marijana Vujadinovic
 Bogdana Jelic
 II
 III
 III
 III
 II
 2015  Russia  Ognjen Tosic
 Nikola Raicevic
 Luka Vukelic
 Aleksa Milojevic
 I
 I
 II
 II
 I
 2016  Russia  Ognjen Tosic
 Nikola Raicevic
 Aleksa Milojevic
 Igor Medvedev
 I
 I
 II
 III
 I
 2017  Russia  Pavle Martinovic
 Jelena Ivancic
 Vladimir Viktor Mirjanic
 Milos Milicev
 I
 I
 II
 II
 I

 

 

International Olympiad of Metropolises

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize
2016 Russia  Aleksa Milojevic (mathematics)
 Igor Medvedev (mathematics)
 Dusan Djordjevic (physics)
 Marko Medvedev (physics)
 Aleksa Milisavljevic (informatics)
 Lazar Korsic (informatics)
 Damjan Cubrakovic (chemistry)
 Isidora Radenkovic (chemistry)
 I
 III
 I
 II
 II
 III
 II
 III
2017 Russia  Aleksa Milojevic (mathematics)
 Pavle Martinovic (mathematics)
 Marko Medvedev (physics)
 Igor Medvedev (physics)
 Aleksa Milisavljevic (informatics)
 Momcilo Topalovic (informatics)
 Jelena Ilic (chemistry)
 Mihailo Milosevic (chemistry)
 I
 II
 I
 I
 II
 III
 III
 III
2018 Russia  Jelena Ivancic (mathematics)
 Jovan Toromanovic (mathematics)
 Aleksandar Stanojcic (physics)
 Dobrica Jovanovic (physics)
 Mladen Puzic (informatics)
 Marko Sisovic (informatics)
 Mihailo Milosevic (chemistry)
 Filip Koldzic (chemistry)
 I
 I
 II
 II
 II
 III
 II
 II

 

 

KammaChallenge

YearCountryMGS StudentsTeam
 2014 Russia  Marijana Vujadinovic
 Bogdana Jelic
 Luka Vukelic
 Nikola Jovanovic
 I

 2015 Russia  Dubravka Kutlesic
 Luka Vukelic
 Danica Zecevic
 Ognjen Tosic
 I
 I
 I
 I
 2016 Russia  Jana Vuckovic (physics, mathematics)
 Marko Susnjar
 Nikola Jesic
 Aleksa Milisavljevic
 II, III
 
 2017 Russia   Lazar Korsic (mathematics, physics, informatics)
 Uros Milenkovic
 Lazar Radojevic
 Vladimir Viktor Mirjanic
 I, IV, VI
 2018 Russia   Irina Djankovic (mathematics, physics, informatics)
 Bogdan Rajkov
 Marko Sisovic
 Igor Pavlovic
 V, III, III

 

 

Russian Open Olympics

YearCountryMGS StudentsTeam
2018 Russia  Marko Grujcic
 Mladen Puzic
 III
 III

 

 

"ARHIMED"

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize
2010 Romania  Vukasin Stojisavljevic
 Igor Spasojevic
 Filip Zivanovic
 Katarina Lukic
 Bozidar Radivojevic
 Simon Stojkovic
 I
 I
 I
 II
 II
 II
2011 Romania  Dusan Sobot
 Simon Stojkovic
 Dusan Drobnjak
 Ilija Buric
 Katarina Lukic
 Milan Krstajic
 I
 I
 I
 I
 II
 II
2012 Romania  Bogdana Jelic
 Jelena Trisovic
 Stefan Spalevic
 Vukasin Brkovic
 Djordje Zikelic
 Katarina Lukic
 I
 II
 II
 II
 II
 III
2013 Romania  Jelena Trisovic
 Dusan Drobnjak
 Djordje Zikelic
 Nemanja Jelic
 Aleksa Konstantinov
 Nikola Jovanovic
 I
 I
 I
 I
 II
 II
 2014 Romania  Bogdana Jelic
 Aleksa Konstantinov
 Ognjen Tosic
 Marijana Vujadinovic
 Nikola Nedeljkovic
 Marko Avramovic
 I
 I
 I
 II
 II
 III

 

 

Olyler's Olympiad

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize
2010 Russia  Djordje Zikelic
 Ivan Tanasijevic
 Jelena Trisovic
 Petar Trifunovic
 II
 II
 III
 III
2011 Russia  Marijana Vujadinovic  II
2012 Russia  Nikola Samardzic
 Luka Vukelic
 III
 III
2014 Russia  Ivan Pesic  II

 

 

"John Atanasov"

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize
2012 Bulgaria  David Milicevic  III
2015 Bulgaria  Aleksa Milojevic  III
2016 Bulgaria  Aleksa Milisavljevic
 Aleksa Milojevic 
 II
 II
2017 Bulgaria  Aleksa Milisavljevic
 Pavle Martinovic
 Veljko Radic
 II
 III
 III
2018 Bulgaria  Pavle Martinovic
 Jovan Bengin
 Mateja Vukelic
 Mladen Puzic
 II
 II
 III
 III

 

 

"2х2"

YearCountryMGS StudentsIndividuallyTeam
2012 Russia  Luka Vukelic
 Anastasija Ilic
 Srdjan Randjelovic
 Marina Vasiljevic
1 I, 2 II
1 III, 2 hon.men.
2 hon.men.
1 I, 2 II
 III
2013 Russia  Ognjen Tosic
 Ivan Pesic
 Lazar Korsic
 Zoi Bizetic
 1 II, 2 III
 2 II, 1 hon.men.
 1 II, 1 III
 1 III, 1 hon.men.
 IV

 

 

 

International competition "Roman Hajnacki"

YearCountryMGS StudentsPrize
2013 Bulgaria  Anastasija Ilic
 Lazar Radojevic
 Igor Medvedev
 Marko Medvedev
 II
 III
 III
 III
2015 Bulgaria  Irina Djankovic
 Jovan Toromanovic
 II
 III

 

 

Open championship in the programming

YearCountryMGS StudentsTeam
2015 Russia  Nikola Jovanovic
 Luka Vukelic
 Filip Vesovic
 II
 
2016 Russia   David Milicevic
 Filip Vesovic
 Vladimir Milenkovic
 II

 

 

Smart Kids

YearCountryMGS StudentsTeam
2016 Romania  Andjela Kostic
 Stasa Kostic
 I
 
2017 Romania  Nikolaј Velikinac  special prize

How to reach?

37, Kraljice Natalije Street, Belgrade

 

 

Contact us

  • Headteacher: +381 (0) 11 2681-721
  • Deputy Head.: +381 (0) 11 3611-126
  • School Secretary: +381 (0) 11 3628-375
  • Accounting: (+381 (0) 11 3628-365
  • Teachers room: +381 (0) 11 2646-858
  • Psychologist:  +381 (0) 11 3628 385
  • Fax: +381 (0) 11 3612-595
  • Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Basic information

  • ID number: 07003030
  • PIB: 100059449
  • Bank account 1: 840-1643660-46
  • Bank account 2: 840-1643666-28
  • Bank accounts 3:840-1413760-76